Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada
Located a 25-minute walk from Porto de Sao Mateu, Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada Sao Mateus gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.
Projeto Tamar Guriri is 2.1 km from the 4-bedroom holiday home, while Guriri Beach Acqua Park is 2.3 km away.
The 3-bathroom villa features a writing desk, along with ironing facilities and air conditioning. Guests may take advantage of such media facilities as Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower.
A fridge, an oven, and kitchenware are available for self-catering, as well as tea and coffee-making facilities. Guests can also have meals at a dining area during their stay. Serving Brazilian dishes, Botequim Restaurante is located in the vicinity of Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada.
- Local attractions
- Guriri Beach Acqua Park2.1 km
- Projeto Tamar Guriri2 km
- Guriri Beach2.3 km
- Aberto das Tartarugas Marinhas Museum2.1 km
- Porto de Sao Mateu2.4 km
- Planet Rock Pub1.1 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Mucuri135 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada?
Guests of Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada is $134. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Botequim Restaurante (a 13-minute walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at the villa?
Yes, guests of the villa can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada?
A shared kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada?
Although Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada is especially loved by guests with children, all guests are welcome. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada?
Yes, pets are allowed at Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Sao Mateus include Guriri Beach Acqua Park and Porto de Sao Mateu, which are situated 2.3 and 2.4 km from Casa Em Guriri Para Temporada respectively. Additionally, Projeto Tamar Guriri (2.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.